Get started14 Claverley Drive is a property in Backworth, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne (NE27 0SH). It has council tax band D.
It hasn't traded since March 1999, a hold of 27 years that's notably long for the area. Across 1997–1999, sale prices on this property compounded at 0.8% per year.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£72,500
Growth on file: 0.8% per year over 2 years.
26 March 1999Most recent
£72,500
+1.4%over 1 yearDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.4dB

25 July 1997
£71,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE27 0SH: £190,000 (2024–2020).
7 Claverley Drive Backworth Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Dec 2024
23 Claverley Drive Backworth Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Dec 2022
12 Claverley Drive Backworth Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Dec 2020
20 Claverley Drive Backworth Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Dec 2020
21 Claverley Drive Backworth Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold May 2020
NE27 0RG
Station Road-Nursery — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Backworth Park Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.