Get started3 Swallow Drive is a semi-detached house in Holystone, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne (NE27 0PJ). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 926 sq ft). The latest certificate (July 2019) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
Today's modelled estimate of £234,000 sits 412.6% above the 2019 sale of £45,650. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£49/sq ft) was about 79.2% below the postcode norm. Most recent transfer: May 2019 at £45,650.
3 Swallow Drive's carbon output is low for the local stock.
3 Swallow Drive's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (2019).
£234,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£45,650
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
3 Swallow Drive is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£531
Street avg £2,476
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 89 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Francis Way - Dunstan Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.4dB

29 May 2019Most recent
£45,650
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE27 0PJ: £265,000 (2025–2022).
35 Swallow Drive Holystone Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Oct 2025
27 Swallow Drive Holystone Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Dec 2024
50 Swallow Drive Holystone Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Sept 2024
38 Swallow Drive Holystone Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold May 2024
26 Swallow Drive Holystone Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Oct 2022
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 6 years
NE27 0GE
Closest school
0.8 km
Holystone Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.7dB