Get startedOld Co Op Buildings is a property in Backworth, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne (NE27 0JE).
Across 2015–2019, sale prices on this property compounded at -45.7% per year. Sold October 2019 for £90,000.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£90,000
Growth on file: -45.7% per year over 4 years.
14 October 2019Most recent
£90,000
-91.5%over 4 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.8dB

2 October 2015
£1,055,005
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE27 0JE: £105,000 (2024–2019).
16 Church Road Backworth Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Oct 2024
Old Co Op Buildings Flat E Church Road Backworth Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Dec 2019
Old Co Op Buildings Flat F Church Road Backworth Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Dec 2019
Old Co Op Buildings Flat D Church Road Backworth Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Dec 2019
Old Co Op Buildings Flat A Church Road Backworth Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Sept 2019
NE27 0FX
Shrewsbury Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Backworth Park Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.