Get started22 Dunstan Close is a semi-detached house in Holystone, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne (NE27 0GZ). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft). The latest certificate (January 2019) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96).
At 79 m² it sits well below the postcode median (122 m² across 25 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Today's modelled estimate of £252,000 is 31.3% above the 2019 sale price. Most recent transfer: February 2019 at £191,995.
22 Dunstan Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Latest sale on 22 Dunstan Close was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£252,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£191,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 22 Dunstan Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,430
Street avg £2,573
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 121 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Francis Way - Dunstan Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.5dB

21 February 2019Most recent
£191,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE27 0GZ: £360,000 (2025–2023).
19 Dunstan Close Holystone Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Aug 2025
23 Dunstan Close Holystone Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Aug 2025
15 Dunstan Close Holystone Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Oct 2024
12 Dunstan Close Holystone Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Mar 2024
20 Dunstan Close Holystone Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Mar 2023
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 6 years
NE27 0UE
Closest school
0.6 km
Holystone Primary School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.6dB