Get started3 Fulmar Drive is a detached house in Backworth, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne (NE27 0GU). It has a recorded floor area of 141 m² (around 1518 sq ft). The latest certificate (December 2018) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average.
Today's modelled estimate of £434,000 is 24% above the 2018 sale price. Last sale on file: £349,950 in December 2018.
3 Fulmar Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£434,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£349,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 3 Fulmar Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,482
Street avg £2,565
Floor Area
141 m²
Street avg 126 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Hotspur North-Brownsman Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.4dB

21 December 2018Most recent
£349,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE27 0GU: £310,000 (2025–2023).
49 Fulmar Drive Backworth Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Sept 2025
14 Fulmar Drive Backworth Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Aug 2025
11 Fulmar Drive Backworth Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Jan 2025
19 Fulmar Drive Backworth Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Oct 2023
43 Fulmar Drive Backworth Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Aug 2023
Street avg 2.1 t/year
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 6 years
NE27 0AD
Closest school
0.7 km
Holystone Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.9dB