Get started6 Burn Walk is a detached house in Backworth, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne (NE27 0GT). It has a recorded floor area of 125 m² (around 1345 sq ft). The latest certificate (July 2019) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 92).
Today's modelled estimate of £372,000 is 18.1% above the 2019 sale price. Sold September 2019 for £314,950.
£372,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£314,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£2,520
Street avg £2,512
Floor Area
125 m²
Street avg 126 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Hotspur North-Briardene Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.0dB

30 September 2019Most recent
£314,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE27 0GT: £315,000 (2024–2019).
9 Burn Walk Backworth Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Nov 2024
1 Burn Walk Backworth Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Aug 2022
5 Burn Walk Backworth Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Jul 2022
8 Burn Walk Backworth Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Aug 2019
7 Burn Walk Backworth Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Jun 2019
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 6 years
NE27 0AD
Closest school
0.7 km
Holystone Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.5dB