Get started106 Cloverfield is a mid-terrace house in West Allotment, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne (NE27 0BX). It has a recorded floor area of 40 m² (around 435 sq ft) and council tax band C. The latest certificate (December 2008) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from December 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 40 m² it sits well below the postcode median (79 m² across 41 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Across 2009–2018, sale prices on this property compounded at -0.5% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £176,000 is 13.5% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£356/sq ft) was about 63.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £155,000 in September 2018.
106 Cloverfield ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Dec 2018
106 Cloverfield changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£176,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -0.5% per year over 10 years.
£155,000
Growth on file: -0.5% per year over 10 years.
106 Cloverfield outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,834
Street avg £2,485
Floor Area
40 m²
Street avg 80 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Northumberland Park Interchange — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.9dB

19 September 2018Most recent
£155,000
-6.1%over 9 months15 December 2017
£165,000
+1.2%over 8 years30 January 2009
£163,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE27 0BX: £210,000 (2025–2023).
156 Cloverfield West Allotment Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Feb 2025
158 Cloverfield West Allotment Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Nov 2024
84 Cloverfield West Allotment Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Sept 2024
164 Cloverfield West Allotment Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Feb 2024
134 Cloverfield West Allotment Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Oct 2023
Street avg 2.2 t/year
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 8 years
NE27 0NX
Closest school
0.6 km
Holystone Primary School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.