Get started51 Cloverfield is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in West Allotment, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne (NE27 0BE). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 829 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2022) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since June 2011. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Sold August 2022 for £215,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. Across 2007–2022, sale prices on this property compounded at 1.8% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £239,000 is 11.2% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£259/sq ft) was about 33.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£239,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.8% per year over 15 years.
£215,000
Growth on file: 1.8% per year over 15 years.
51 Cloverfield is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£2,792
Street avg £2,156
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 103 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Benton Road-Club — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.8dB

25 August 2022Most recent
£215,000
+29.5%over 7 years7 August 2015
£166,000
+5.1%over 2 years5 October 2012
£158,000
-4.2%over 4 years14 December 2007
£165,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE27 0BE: £330,000 (2025–2023).
27 Cloverfield West Allotment Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Jul 2025
67 Cloverfield West Allotment Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Nov 2023
29 Cloverfield West Allotment Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Jul 2023
21 Cloverfield West Allotment Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold May 2023
45 Cloverfield West Allotment Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Feb 2023
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
NE27 0GE
Closest school
0.6 km
Shiremoor Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.