Get started8 Woodcroft Close is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Annitsford, Cramlington, Cramlington (NE23 7UF). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 728 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2009) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The latest certificate is from July 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
It hasn't traded since June 2010, a hold of 16 years that's notably long for the area. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £138,000 is 13.1% above the 2010 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£168/sq ft) was about 16.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
8 Woodcroft Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Jul 2019
8 Woodcroft Close saw 4 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£138,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.8% per year over 8 years.
£122,000
Growth on file: 8.8% per year over 8 years.
On years held, 8 Woodcroft Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,804
Street avg £1,748
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

30 June 2010Most recent
£122,000
-6.5%over 4 years19 September 2005
£130,500
+34.5%over 1 year5 March 2004
£97,000
+56.5%over 1 year14 June 2002
£62,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 7UF: £118,750 (2025–2022).
24 Woodcroft Close Annitsford Cramlington
Sold Jun 2025
18 Woodcroft Close Annitsford Cramlington
Sold May 2024
26 Woodcroft Close Annitsford Cramlington
Sold Sept 2023
32 Woodcroft Close Annitsford Cramlington
Sold Dec 2022
45 Woodcroft Close Annitsford Cramlington
Sold Sept 2022
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
NE23 7EE
Fern Drive-Library — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Fordley Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.