Get started24 Woodcroft Close is a mid-terrace house in Annitsford, Cramlington, Cramlington (NE23 7UF). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 592 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (January 2021) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 3 certificates since November 2008. Between certificates, window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 91).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £153,000 is 17.6% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£220/sq ft) was about 54.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold June 2025 for £130,100. At 55 m² it's 15.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (65 m² median across 32 EPCs).
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1997.
£153,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.4% per year over 28 years.
£130,100
Growth on file: 4.4% per year over 28 years.
Years Held for 24 Woodcroft Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,365
Street avg £1,728
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Roof insulation improved
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
19 June 2025Most recent
£130,100
+34.8%over 3 years25 June 2021
£96,500
-3.5%7 May 2021
£100,000
+5.3%over 4 years30 November 2016
£95,000
+8.0%over 12 months4 December 2015
£88,000
+25.7%over 6 years25 March 2009
£70,000
+59.3%over 7 years14 December 2001
£43,950
+12.7%over 4 years10 October 1997
£39,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 7UF: £105,000 (2024–2022).
18 Woodcroft Close Annitsford Cramlington
Sold May 2024
26 Woodcroft Close Annitsford Cramlington
Sold Sept 2023
32 Woodcroft Close Annitsford Cramlington
Sold Dec 2022
45 Woodcroft Close Annitsford Cramlington
Sold Sept 2022
15 Woodcroft Close Annitsford Cramlington
Sold Apr 2022
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
Fern Drive-Library — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Fordley Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.