Get started32 Woodcroft Close is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Annitsford, Cramlington, Cramlington (NE23 7UF). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 678 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2022) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. When first surveyed in August 2012 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £141,000 is 18.7% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£175/sq ft) was about 21.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £118,750 in December 2022. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
32 Woodcroft Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£141,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 22 years.
£118,750
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 22 years.
32 Woodcroft Close is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£1,885
Street avg £1,745
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
21 December 2022Most recent
£118,750
+8.9%over 15 years8 May 2007
£109,000
+82.5%over 4 years18 December 2002
£59,725
+34.2%over 1 year30 March 2001
£44,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 7UF: £105,000 (2025–2022).
24 Woodcroft Close Annitsford Cramlington
Sold Jun 2025
18 Woodcroft Close Annitsford Cramlington
Sold May 2024
26 Woodcroft Close Annitsford Cramlington
Sold Sept 2023
45 Woodcroft Close Annitsford Cramlington
Sold Sept 2022
15 Woodcroft Close Annitsford Cramlington
Sold Apr 2022
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
NE23 7PB
Fern Drive-Library — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Fordley Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.