Get started23 Woodcroft Close is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Annitsford, Cramlington, Cramlington (NE23 7UF). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 635 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. Other recorded features include a balcony. The latest certificate (June 2017) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £156,000 is 17.5% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£209/sq ft) was about 46.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £132,750 in March 2022. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
23 Woodcroft Close has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2000.
£156,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 21 years.
£132,750
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 21 years.
23 Woodcroft Close outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,250
Street avg £1,732
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

4 March 2022Most recent
£132,750
+26.4%over 4 years27 October 2017
£105,000
-16.0%over 9 years30 January 2008
£124,950
+184.0%over 7 years25 September 2000
£44,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 7UF: £118,750 (2025–2022).
24 Woodcroft Close Annitsford Cramlington
Sold Jun 2025
18 Woodcroft Close Annitsford Cramlington
Sold May 2024
26 Woodcroft Close Annitsford Cramlington
Sold Sept 2023
32 Woodcroft Close Annitsford Cramlington
Sold Dec 2022
45 Woodcroft Close Annitsford Cramlington
Sold Sept 2022
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
NE23 7PB
Fern Drive-Library — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Fordley Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.