Get started3 Hanover Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Annitsford, Cramlington, Cramlington (NE23 7RX). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (February 2021) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since April 2009. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £127,000 sits 58.7% above the 2018 sale of £80,000. Last sold in March 2018, so it's been off the market for around 8 years. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
3 Hanover Court has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£127,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.9% per year over 22 years.
£80,000
Growth on file: 2.9% per year over 22 years.
On price per m², 3 Hanover Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,333
Street avg £1,928
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency improved
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
29 March 2018Most recent
£80,000
-17.5%over 1 year26 August 2016
£97,000
+14.1%over 6 years21 May 2010
£85,000
-16.7%over 5 years18 February 2005
£102,000
+121.7%over 3 years23 July 2001
£46,000
+8.2%over 5 years25 January 1996
£42,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 7RX: £138,500 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
NE23 7PB
Front Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Fordley Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.