Get started2 Hanover Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Annitsford, Cramlington, Cramlington (NE23 7RX). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 635 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (March 2025) shows a C (score 73). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since May 2010. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 91).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£197/sq ft) was about 57.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was May 2025 at £125,000 — fresh data.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1995.
£137,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.7% per year over 29 years.
£125,000
Growth on file: 3.7% per year over 29 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 2 Hanover Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,119
Street avg £1,849
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
16 May 2025Most recent
£125,000
+24.9%over 14 years10 January 2011
£100,050
+13.1%over 5 years18 November 2005
£88,500
+4.1%over 1 year9 March 2004
£85,000
+88.9%over 2 years26 September 2001
£45,000
+4.7%over 5 years30 November 1995
£43,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 7RX: £138,500 (2025–2024).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
NE23 7EE
Front Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Fordley Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.