Get started8 Hanover Court is an end-of-terrace house in Annitsford, Cramlington, Cramlington (NE23 7RX). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 657 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (October 2016) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £142,000 is 10.4% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£196/sq ft) was about 56.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £128,625 in June 2024.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1997.
£142,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 27 years.
£128,625
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 27 years.
8 Hanover Court is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£2,130
Street avg £1,848
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.3dB

28 June 2024Most recent
£128,625
-1.0%28 June 2024
£129,950
+4.0%over 1 year8 September 2022
£125,000
4 August 2022
£125,000
+28.2%over 5 years7 April 2017
£97,500
+30.0%over 13 years8 August 2003
£75,000
+108.3%over 6 years16 April 1997
£36,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 7RX: £138,500 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
Front Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Fordley Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.