Get started7 Boulmer Avenue is a semi-detached house in Cramlington (NE23 3QY). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (May 2023) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£280/sq ft) was about 75.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 58 m² it's 24% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (76 m² median across 17 EPCs). Last sale on file: £175,000 in August 2023.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1997.
£186,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 26 years.
£175,000
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 26 years.
7 Boulmer Avenue is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£138
Street avg £2,169
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.1dB

4 August 2023Most recent
£175,000
+2087.5%4 August 2023
£8,000
-93.7%over 18 years2 March 2005
£127,000
+78.9%over 2 years16 August 2002
£71,000
+18.4%over 10 months26 October 2001
£59,950
+22.5%over 4 years25 July 1997
£48,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 3QY: £148,000 (2022–2020).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
NE23 3HU
Horton Burn — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Cramlington Northburn Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.