Get started2 Boulmer Avenue is a detached house in Cramlington (NE23 3QY). It has a recorded floor area of 107 m² (around 1152 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2014) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). The latest certificate is from September 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since April 1995 — that's 31 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. At 107 m² the property is well over the postcode median (76 m² across 17 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £276,000 sits 272.2% above the 1995 sale of £74,150. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£64/sq ft) was about 58.6% below the postcode norm.
2 Boulmer Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 Sept 2024
2 Boulmer Avenue's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (1995).
£276,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£74,150
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 2 Boulmer Avenue stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£693
Street avg £2,136
Floor Area
107 m²
Street avg 77 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.1dB

13 April 1995Most recent
£74,150
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 3QY: £148,000 (2023–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
Horton Burn — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Cramlington Northburn Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.6dB