Get started18 Boulmer Avenue is a detached house in Cramlington (NE23 3QY). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 893 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2019) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £265,000 is 39.5% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£213/sq ft) was about 36.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold May 2019 for £190,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1995.
£265,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.4% per year over 24 years.
£190,000
Growth on file: 4.4% per year over 24 years.
Price per m²
£2,289
Street avg £2,043
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.1dB

31 May 2019Most recent
£190,000
+8.0%over 15 years17 May 2004
£176,000
+95.7%over 2 years31 October 2001
£89,950
+24.1%over 4 years31 October 1997
£72,500
+6.7%over 2 years31 May 1995
£67,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 3QY: £148,000 (2023–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
NE23 3HR
Horton Burn — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Cramlington Northburn Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.