Get started19 Easington Avenue is a semi-detached house in Cramlington (NE23 3HR). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1023 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2014) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). The latest certificate is from August 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £233,000 is 41.2% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£161/sq ft) was about 64% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in October 2014 and unlisted since — roughly 12 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 85% of similar EPCs).
19 Easington Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 27 Aug 2024
19 Easington Avenue has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£233,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 17 years.
£165,000
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 17 years.
19 Easington Avenue outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,737
Street avg £2,063
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 97 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.1dB

3 October 2014Most recent
£165,000
-5.2%over 7 years23 March 2007
£174,000
+128.9%over 6 years27 October 2000
£76,000
+16.9%over 3 years27 June 1997
£64,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 3HR: £236,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
NE23 3FS
Main Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Eastlea Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.