Get started7 Bellevue Crescent is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Cramlington (NE23 3GX). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 903 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2011) shows a C (score 72). The latest certificate is from March 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -1.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £210,000 is 43.8% above the 2011 sale price. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2020. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last changed hands 14 years ago, in December 2011.
7 Bellevue Crescent's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Mar 2021
7 Bellevue Crescent has an approved rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Rear of property
Proposed rear extension
7 Bellevue Crescent valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£210,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -1.2% per year over 6 years.
£146,000
Growth on file: -1.2% per year over 6 years.
7 Bellevue Crescent outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,741
Street avg £1,585
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.0dB

2 December 2011Most recent
£146,000
-7.0%over 5 years5 January 2006
£157,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 3GX: £147,000 (2024–2015).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
NE23 3GY
Fern Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Eastlea Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.7dB