Get started17 Bellevue Crescent is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Cramlington (NE23 3GX). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2014) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since March 2011. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Very Good, lighting went from Good to Very Good and main heating went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 88), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from June 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £216,000 is 41.6% above the 2012 sale price. On the market in June 2012 and unlisted since — roughly 14 years.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Jun 2024
17 Bellevue Crescent has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1995.
£216,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 17 years.
£152,500
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 17 years.
Price per m²
£2,007
Street avg £1,547
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Floor insulation added or improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
8 June 2012Most recent
£152,500
+8.9%over 7 years4 August 2004
£140,000
+133.5%over 9 years3 February 1995
£59,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 3GX: £147,000 (2024–2015).
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
NE23 3GY
Fern Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Eastlea Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.