Get started16 Delamere Crescent is a four-bedroom detached house in Cramlington (NE23 3FS). It has a recorded floor area of 140 m² (around 1507 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2019) shows a C (score 73). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since July 2012. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average and window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £391,000 is 19.2% above the 2020 sale price. At 140 m² the property is well over the postcode median (92 m² across 7 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £328,000 in December 2020. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
16 Delamere Crescent has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2000.
£391,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 21 years.
£328,000
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 21 years.
16 Delamere Crescent outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,343
Street avg £2,137
Floor Area
140 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
11 December 2020Most recent
£328,000
+32.5%over 6 years17 January 2014
£247,500
+1.0%over 7 years3 October 2006
£245,000
+51.2%over 4 years28 June 2002
£162,000
+80.0%over 2 years14 January 2000
£90,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 3FS: £208,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
NE23 3GY
Horton Burn — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Cramlington Northburn Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.