Get started27 Greville Gardens is a three-bedroom detached house in Newcastle Upon Tyne (NE13 9DB). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 969 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2012 onwards. The latest certificate (June 2025) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since December 2014. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Good to Very Good and lighting went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90).
Across 2015–2019, sale prices on this property compounded at 1.6% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £283,000 is 24.4% above the 2019 sale price. Most recent transfer: September 2019 at £227,500.
£283,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.6% per year over 5 years.
£227,500
Growth on file: 1.6% per year over 5 years.
Price per m²
£2,528
Street avg £2,483
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 104 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Roseden Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Wall insulation upgraded
Floor insulation added or improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
6 September 2019Most recent
£227,500
+7.8%over 4 years2 January 2015
£210,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE13 9DB: £325,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
NE13 9GB
Closest school
0.4 km
Brunton First School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.