Get started3 Greville Gardens is a three-bedroom detached house in Newcastle Upon Tyne (NE13 9DB). It has a recorded floor area of 96 m² (around 1033 sq ft). The latest certificate (December 2014) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88). The latest certificate is from December 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sold August 2024 for £292,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Across 2015–2024, sale prices on this property compounded at 3.1% per year. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£283/sq ft) was about 27.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
3 Greville Gardens's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Dec 2024
3 Greville Gardens saw 4 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£301,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.1% per year over 10 years.
£292,000
Growth on file: 3.1% per year over 10 years.
On price per m², 3 Greville Gardens stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,042
Street avg £2,472
Floor Area
96 m²
Street avg 103 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Roseden Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.3dB

23 August 2024Most recent
£292,000
+24.3%over 3 years20 November 2020
£235,000
+6.8%over 3 years16 January 2017
£220,000
+1.4%over 2 years9 January 2015
£216,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE13 9DB: £325,000 (2025–2024).
85 Greville Gardens Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Apr 2025
29 Greville Gardens Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Mar 2025
9 Greville Gardens Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Mar 2025
77 Greville Gardens Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Sept 2024
25 Greville Gardens Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold May 2024
Street avg 2.6 t/year
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 8 years
NE13 9GB
Closest school
0.4 km
Brunton First School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.