Get started77 Greville Gardens is a detached house in Newcastle Upon Tyne (NE13 9DB). It has a recorded floor area of 100 m² (around 1076 sq ft). The latest certificate (December 2014) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89). The latest certificate is from December 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sold September 2024 for £325,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Across 2014–2024, sale prices on this property compounded at 3.6% per year. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£302/sq ft) was about 36.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
77 Greville Gardens's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Dec 2024
77 Greville Gardens saw 4 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£321,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.6% per year over 10 years.
£325,000
Growth on file: 3.6% per year over 10 years.
Price per m² for 77 Greville Gardens runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,250
Street avg £2,468
Floor Area
100 m²
Street avg 103 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Roseden Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.3dB

20 September 2024Most recent
£325,000
+35.4%over 3 years27 January 2021
£240,000
-2.0%22 January 2021
£245,000
+6.2%over 6 years23 December 2014
£230,800
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE13 9DB: £292,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 2.6 t/year
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 8 years
Closest school
0.4 km
Brunton First School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.