Get started1 Elmwood Park Grove is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Newcastle Upon Tyne (NE13 9DQ). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 893 sq ft) and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2016) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95). The home occupies a corner plot.
Across 2016–2021, sale prices on this property compounded at 1.5% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £227,000 is 20.6% above the 2021 sale price. Last sale on file: £188,250 in September 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
1 Elmwood Park Grove's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£227,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.5% per year over 5 years.
£188,250
Growth on file: 1.5% per year over 5 years.
Years Held for 1 Elmwood Park Grove lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,268
Street avg £2,368
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 92 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Sir Bobby Robson Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.7dB

20 September 2021Most recent
£188,250
+8.2%over 5 years30 June 2016
£173,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE13 9DQ: £220,000 (2022–2019).
19 Elmwood Park Grove Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Dec 2022
15 Elmwood Park Grove Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Sept 2020
9 Elmwood Park Grove Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Sept 2020
11 Elmwood Park Grove Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Aug 2020
8 Elmwood Park Grove Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Jul 2019
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 8 years
NE13 9DP
Closest school
0.6 km
Brunton First School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.