Get started16 Waterford Park is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Brunswick Village, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne (NE13 7BD). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1991-1995. The latest certificate (February 2021) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sold December 2021 for £159,950. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. Across 1997–2021, sale prices on this property compounded at 3.5% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £181,000 is 13.2% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£225/sq ft) was about 123% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
16 Waterford Park has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£181,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.5% per year over 25 years.
£159,950
Growth on file: 3.5% per year over 25 years.
On price per m², 16 Waterford Park stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,423
Street avg £1,670
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 74 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Sandy Lane-Industrial Estate — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

14 December 2021Most recent
£159,950
+2.9%over 14 years14 September 2007
£155,500
+4.4%over 3 years30 July 2004
£149,000
+117.2%over 7 years28 February 1997
£68,595
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE13 7BD: £140,000 (2024–2023).
11 Waterford Park Brunswick Village Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Dec 2024
10 Waterford Park Brunswick Village Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Sept 2023
8 Waterford Park Brunswick Village Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Sept 2023
27 Waterford Park Brunswick Village Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold May 2023
3 Waterford Park Brunswick Village Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold May 2023
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
NE13 7FD
Closest school
0.9 km
Hazlewood Community Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.