Get started10 Maybury Mews is a property in Haringey, London, London (N6 5YT). It has council tax band G.
Held since August 2004 — that's 22 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 14.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. 2 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include tree works, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Tree works to include crown thin by 20%, crown lift to 5m and crown reduce growth of 1 x Sycamore Tree.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£579,950
Growth on file: 14.8% per year over 8 years.
20 August 2004Most recent
£579,950
+213.5%over 8 yearsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Maybury Mews — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.3dB

Conversion of existing garage into a habitable living area.
2 May 1996
£185,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N6 5YT: £490,000 (2021–2017).
N6 5QF
Closest school
0.2 km
Whitehall Park School. 64 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB