Get started13 Maybury Mews is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Haringey, London, London (N6 5YT). It has a recorded floor area of 133 m² (around 1430 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (July 2010) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). The latest certificate is from July 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£828/sq ft) was about 134% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 133 m² the property is well over the postcode median (81 m² across 10 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 70% of similar EPCs). Sold May 2020 for £1,185,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2024. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
13 Maybury Mews's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Jul 2020
Rear dormer extension, with 3x front rooflights.
Latest sale on 13 Maybury Mews was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£1,275,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.8% per year over 22 years.
£1,185,000
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 22 years.
On price per m², 13 Maybury Mews stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£8,918
Street avg £5,421
Floor Area
133 m²
Street avg 115 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Maybury Mews — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.3dB

27 May 2020Most recent
£1,185,000
+53.9%over 9 years1 November 2010
£770,000
+34.6%over 3 years18 December 2006
£572,000
+17.9%over 5 years3 August 2001
£485,000
+71.7%over 3 years17 July 1998
£282,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in N6 5YT: £445,000 (2021–2013).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.9 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
N6 5DA
Closest school
0.2 km
Whitehall Park School. 64 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.