Get started6 Bramalea Close is an end-of-terrace house in Haringey, London, London (N6 4QD). It has a recorded floor area of 178 m² (around 1912 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (July 2010) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). The latest certificate is from July 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £1,691,000 sits 69.1% above the 2011 sale of £1,000,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£523/sq ft) was about 18.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 15 years ago, in May 2011.
6 Bramalea Close's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Jul 2020
6 Bramalea Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£1,691,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£1,000,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 6 Bramalea Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,631
Street avg £7,673
Floor Area
178 m²
Street avg 170 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Highgate Group Practice — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

31 May 2011Most recent
£1,000,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N6 4QD: £1,500,000 (2025–2013).
CO₂ Emissions
6.5 t/year
Street avg 6.4 t/year
Closest school
0.3 km
Highgate Primary School. 53 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.0dB