Get started15 Bramalea Close is a five-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Haringey, London, London (N6 4QD). It has a recorded floor area of 177 m² (around 1905 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band G. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (February 2024) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since February 2009. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Average to Poor and roof efficiency dropped from Poor to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a balcony.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,817,000 is 21.1% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£787/sq ft) was about 75.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold February 2025 for £1,500,000. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2021.
15 Bramalea Close's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Scots Pine (T1)- fell because tree is becoming too large for small garden and location
Price for 15 Bramalea Close has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£1,817,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 28 years.
£1,500,000
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 28 years.
On years held, 15 Bramalea Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£8,475
Street avg £7,267
Floor Area
177 m²
Street avg 170 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Highgate Group Practice — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
26 February 2025Most recent
£1,500,000
+74.4%over 15 years14 August 2009
£860,000
+84.9%over 9 years14 April 2000
£465,000
+73.8%over 3 years6 December 1996
£267,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in N6 4QD: £1,320,000 (2025–2011).
CO₂ Emissions
6.2 t/year
Street avg 6.4 t/year
N6 4NS
Closest school
0.3 km
Highgate Primary School. 53 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.