Get started12 Bramalea Close is a five-bedroom mid-terrace house in Haringey, London, London (N6 4QD). It has a recorded floor area of 176 m² (around 1894 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band G. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (January 2020) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since June 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Poor; while wall efficiency dropped from Average to Poor and roof efficiency dropped from Average to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). Other recorded features include a balcony.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,799,000 is 11.7% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£850/sq ft) was about 92.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: October 2020 at £1,610,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 75% of similar EPCs). One historical planning record sits against the property in 2007.
See Sepcification
Latest sale on 12 Bramalea Close was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£1,799,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.2% per year over 19 years.
£1,610,000
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 19 years.
12 Bramalea Close outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£9,148
Street avg £7,171
Floor Area
176 m²
Street avg 170 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Highgate Group Practice — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

6 October 2020Most recent
£1,610,000
+28.8%over 8 years18 October 2011
£1,250,000
+13.6%over 3 years23 May 2008
£1,100,000
+35.0%over 1 year30 June 2006
£815,000
+63.3%over 5 years25 April 2001
£499,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N6 4QD: £1,320,000 (2025–2011).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.6 t/year
Street avg 6.5 t/year
N6 4NS
Closest school
0.3 km
Highgate Primary School. 53 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.