Get started17 Stormont Road is a property in Haringey, London, London (N6 4NS). It has council tax band H.
It hasn't traded since November 2006, a hold of 19 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 17.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include tree works, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Installation of two x electronically operated 1.8m high sliding vehicle gates and one x central pedestrian gate with existing openings.
17 Stormont Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£4,175,000
Growth on file: 17.9% per year over 11 years.
23 November 2006Most recent
£4,175,000
+6.4%over 8 monthsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Stormont Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.4dB

T3 - Birch - fell to ground level, T4 - Yew - fell to ground level, T5 - Yew - fell to ground level , T6 - Yew - fell to ground level.
6 April 2006
£3,925,000
+441.4%over 10 years29 March 1996
£725,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N6 4NS: £6,600,000 (2024–2016).
N6 4AR
Closest school
0.7 km
St Michael's CofE Voluntary Aided Primary School. 48 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.