Get started2 Sussex Gate is a six-bedroom property in Haringey, London, London (N6 4LS).
It hasn't traded since January 2007, a hold of 19 years that's notably long for the area. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 8.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. 2 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. 6 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 4 is the typical count.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
2 Sussex Gate has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Rear of property
Erection of rear ground floor extension with a roof extension.
The latest sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market — a high-water reference point.
£700,000
Growth on file: 8.1% per year over 7 years.
31 January 2007Most recent
£700,000
+75.2%over 7 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Woodside Avenue/Great North Rd — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of single storey rear extension.
8 November 1999
£399,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in N6 4LS: £790,000 (2018–2003).
N6 4NS
Closest school
0.4 km
Highgate Primary School. 51 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.8dB