Get startedBroadlands is a one-bedroom semi-detached house in Haringey, London, London (N6 4BT). It has a recorded floor area of 33 m² (around 355 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2019) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since June 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Average; while roof efficiency dropped from Poor to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). At 33 m² this is the 4th smallest of 14 units on EPC record in Broadlands, where floor areas span 28–46 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 14 units on file.
On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,160/sq ft) was about 109% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 11 years ago, in August 2015.
Broadlands valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£432,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£412,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for Broadlands runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£12,485
Street avg £8,214
Floor Area
33 m²
Street avg 37 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Hillcrest Estate (N6) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

27 August 2015Most recent
£412,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N6 4BT: £385,000 (2021–2016).
Broadlands Flat 7 North Hill Haringey London
Sold Feb 2021
Broadlands Flat 10 North Hill Haringey London
Sold Feb 2021
Broadlands Flat 5 North Hill Haringey London
Sold Dec 2019
Broadlands Flat 13 North Hill Haringey London
Sold Aug 2016
Broadlands Flat 8 North Hill Haringey London
Sold Jul 2016
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
N6 4AN
Closest school
0.3 km
St Michael's CofE Voluntary Aided Primary School. 58 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.9dB