Get startedBroadlands is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Haringey, London, London (N6 4BT). It has a recorded floor area of 37 m² (around 398 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. At 37 m² this is the 6th smallest of 14 units on EPC record in Broadlands, where floor areas span 28–46 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. Period features are noted in the property record. The latest certificate (October 2012) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The latest certificate is from October 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £408,000 is 16.6% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£879/sq ft) was about 54.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold February 2021 for £350,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Broadlands's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Oct 2022
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£408,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 21 years.
£350,000
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 21 years.
Years Held for Broadlands lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£9,459
Street avg £8,516
Floor Area
37 m²
Street avg 37 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Hillcrest Estate (N6) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

12 February 2021Most recent
£350,000
+35.1%over 13 years25 January 2008
£259,000
+32.1%over 2 years31 May 2005
£196,000
+45.2%over 4 years20 June 2000
£135,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N6 4BT: £425,000 (2021–2016).
Broadlands Flat 7 North Hill Haringey London
Sold Feb 2021
Broadlands Flat 5 North Hill Haringey London
Sold Dec 2019
Broadlands Flat 13 North Hill Haringey London
Sold Aug 2016
Broadlands Flat 8 North Hill Haringey London
Sold Jul 2016
Broadlands Flat 12 North Hill Haringey London
Sold Mar 2016
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
N6 4AN
Closest school
0.3 km
St Michael's CofE Voluntary Aided Primary School. 58 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.