Get startedBroadlands is a one-bedroom semi-detached house in Haringey, London, London (N6 4BT). It has a recorded floor area of 42 m² (around 452 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band H. At 42 m² this is the 13th smallest of 14 units on EPC record in Broadlands, where floor areas span 28–46 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 14 units on file. The latest certificate (August 2015) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). The latest certificate is from August 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £554,000 is 29.6% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£946/sq ft) was about 70.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in March 2016.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Aug 2025
Broadlands valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£554,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£427,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Broadlands outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£10,179
Street avg £8,444
Floor Area
42 m²
Street avg 37 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Hillcrest Estate (N6) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

7 March 2016Most recent
£427,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in N6 4BT: £385,000 (2021–2016).
Broadlands Flat 7 North Hill Haringey London
Sold Feb 2021
Broadlands Flat 10 North Hill Haringey London
Sold Feb 2021
Broadlands Flat 5 North Hill Haringey London
Sold Dec 2019
Broadlands Flat 13 North Hill Haringey London
Sold Aug 2016
Broadlands Flat 8 North Hill Haringey London
Sold Jul 2016
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
N6 4AN
Closest school
0.3 km
St Michael's CofE Voluntary Aided Primary School. 58 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.9dB