Get startedHigh Point is a property in Haringey, London, London (N6 4BA).
Held since May 2001 — that's 25 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 16.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2001.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Internal alterations to remove a bathroom and partition a room.
£459,000
Growth on file: 16.4% per year over 4 years.
17 May 2001Most recent
£459,000
+95.3%over 4 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Hillcrest Estate (N6) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

17 December 1996
£235,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N6 4BA: £925,000 (2024–2023).
High Point Flat J North Hill Haringey London
Sold Jun 2024
High Point Flat H North Hill Haringey London
Sold May 2024
High Point Flat G North Hill Haringey London
Sold Nov 2023
High Point Flat 7 North Hill Haringey London
Sold Aug 2023
High Point Flat 27 North Hill Haringey London
Sold Aug 2023
N6 4AN
Closest school
0.1 km
St Michael's CofE Voluntary Aided Primary School. 56 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.