Get startedHigh Point is an end-of-terrace house in Haringey, London, London (N6 4BA). It has a recorded floor area of 113 m² (around 1216 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1930-1949. At 113 m² this is the 25th smallest of 31 units on EPC record in High Point, where floor areas span 25–169 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 31 units on file. The latest certificate (October 2019) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,163/sq ft) was about 94% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 4 planning records sit against the property, 4 approved, 0 refused. The record references listed-building consent, which constrain future alterations. Last sale on file: £1,415,000 in August 2023. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
High Point has multiple listed-building consents on file — alterations need formal heritage approval.
Listed building consent for the removal of non-original communicating door on bedroom and replacement of walk-in shower with bathtub. Floor coverings to be changed.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2006.
£1,278,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 17 years.
£1,415,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 17 years.
Years Held for High Point lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£12,522
Street avg £10,435
Floor Area
113 m²
Street avg 98 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Hillcrest Estate (N6) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

Replacement of original "Highpoint" edition WC
2 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
24 August 2023Most recent
£1,415,000
+17.9%over 8 years29 August 2014
£1,200,000
+20.6%over 1 year9 July 2013
£995,000
+87.7%over 6 years4 September 2006
£530,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N6 4BA: £925,000 (2024–2023).
High Point Flat J North Hill Haringey London
Sold Jun 2024
High Point Flat H North Hill Haringey London
Sold May 2024
High Point Flat G North Hill Haringey London
Sold Nov 2023
High Point Flat 27 North Hill Haringey London
Sold Aug 2023
High Point Flat L North Hill Haringey London
Sold May 2023
CO₂ Emissions
5.5 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
N6 4AN
Closest school
0.1 km
St Michael's CofE Voluntary Aided Primary School. 56 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.