Get startedHigh Point is a mid-terrace house in Haringey, London, London (N6 4BA). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 898 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1930-1949. At 83 m² this is the 9th smallest of 31 units on EPC record in High Point, where floor areas span 25–169 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 31 units on file. The latest certificate (November 2009) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 69). The latest certificate is from November 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 8.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £720,000 is 19% above the 2013 sale price. Last sold in February 2013, so it's been off the market for around 13 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 83 m² it's 19.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (104 m² median across 30 EPCs). One historical planning record sits against the property in 2013.
High Point's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Nov 2019
Approval of details pursuant to conditions 2a - 2d inclusive (materials) attached to planning permission HGY/2013/0151
High Point has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£720,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.4% per year over 18 years.
£605,000
Growth on file: 8.4% per year over 18 years.
High Point is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£7,255
Street avg £10,674
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 99 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Hillcrest Estate (N6) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

14 February 2013Most recent
£605,000
+27.4%over 2 years8 March 2010
£475,000
+28.4%over 5 years20 December 2004
£370,000
+68.2%over 5 years9 July 1999
£220,000
+57.1%over 4 years13 January 1995
£140,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N6 4BA: £925,000 (2024–2023).
High Point Flat J North Hill Haringey London
Sold Jun 2024
High Point Flat H North Hill Haringey London
Sold May 2024
High Point Flat G North Hill Haringey London
Sold Nov 2023
High Point Flat 7 North Hill Haringey London
Sold Aug 2023
High Point Flat 27 North Hill Haringey London
Sold Aug 2023
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
N6 4AN
Closest school
0.1 km
St Michael's CofE Voluntary Aided Primary School. 56 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.