Get startedLower Flat is a property in London (N5 1SX).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Most recent transfer: August 2023 at £2,625,000.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£2,625,000
Growth on file: 7.0% per year over 8 years.
11 August 2023Most recent
£2,625,000
+75.1%over 8 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Drayton Park — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

28 April 2015
£1,499,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N5 1SX: £1,225,000 (2025–2021).
N5 1FG
Closest school
0.3 km
Highbury Fields School. 97 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.6dB