Get started45 Manor Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Barnet, London, London (N20 0DR). It has a recorded floor area of 49 m² (around 527 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. At 49 m² this is the 24th smallest of 52 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 40–72 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 52 units on file. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history. The latest certificate (February 2018) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £341,000 is 14.8% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£563/sq ft) was about 96.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £297,000 in March 2019. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Price for 45 Manor Court has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£341,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.0% per year over 21 years.
£297,000
Growth on file: 7.0% per year over 21 years.
On years held, 45 Manor Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,061
Street avg £4,323
Floor Area
49 m²
Street avg 49 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Bawtry Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

13 March 2019Most recent
£297,000
+48.5%over 11 years30 March 2007
£200,000
+25.0%over 3 years25 March 2004
£160,000
+41.6%over 3 years23 March 2001
£113,000
+61.4%over 3 years19 December 1997
£70,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N20 0DR: £300,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
N20 0QL
Closest school
0.4 km
St Andrew the Apostle Greek Orthodox School. 52 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.