Get startedHuon Court is a property in Barnet, London, London (N20 0BP). It has council tax band C.
Sale prices here have lagged London HPI: -2.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sold in December 2017, so it's been off the market for around 8 years.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Latest sale on Huon Court was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£45,000
Growth on file: -2.9% per year over 20 years.
11 December 2017Most recent
£45,000
-75.1%over 12 yearsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Raleigh Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

21 January 2005
£181,000
+123.5%over 6 years19 February 1998
£81,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N20 0BP: £340,000 (2020–2011).
Huon Court Flat 4 Oakleigh Crescent Barnet London
Sold Mar 2020
Huon Court Flat 6 Oakleigh Crescent Barnet London
Sold Mar 2016
Huon Court Flat 5 Oakleigh Crescent Barnet London
Sold Nov 2013
Huon Court Flat 1 Oakleigh Crescent Barnet London
Sold Jan 2011
Huon Court Flat 2 Oakleigh Crescent Barnet London
Sold Dec 2002
N20 0RX
Closest school
0.5 km
Sacred Heart Roman Catholic Primary School. 50 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.