Get startedHuon Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Barnet, London, London (N20 0BP). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 603 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2015) shows a C (score 73). When first surveyed in December 2009 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The latest certificate is from March 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£647/sq ft) was about 50.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Sold March 2020 for £390,000.
Huon Court ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Mar 2025
Latest sale on Huon Court was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£423,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 10 years.
£390,000
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 10 years.
On price per m², Huon Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£6,964
Street avg £4,658
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 56 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Raleigh Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Wall insulation upgraded
Loft insulation installed or upgraded to 250mm+
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
6 March 2020Most recent
£390,000
+14.7%over 4 years21 October 2015
£340,000
+58.1%over 5 years16 July 2010
£215,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N20 0BP: £264,000 (2017–2006).
Huon Court Flat 8 Oakleigh Crescent Barnet London
Sold Dec 2017
Huon Court Flat 6 Oakleigh Crescent Barnet London
Sold Mar 2016
Huon Court Flat 5 Oakleigh Crescent Barnet London
Sold Nov 2013
Huon Court Flat 1 Oakleigh Crescent Barnet London
Sold Jan 2011
Huon Court Flat 2 Oakleigh Crescent Barnet London
Sold Dec 2002
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
N20 0RX
Closest school
0.5 km
Sacred Heart Roman Catholic Primary School. 50 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.