Get started28 Woodville Road is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Islington, London, London (N16 8NA). It has a recorded floor area of 103 m² (around 1109 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. Other recorded features include outbuildings. The latest certificate (January 2021) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Today's modelled estimate of £808,000 is 18% above the 2021 sale price. Most recent transfer: June 2021 at £685,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£808,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£685,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 28 Woodville Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£6,650
Street avg £5,480
Floor Area
103 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
10/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Matthias Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.3dB

17 June 2021Most recent
£685,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N16 8NA: £594,000 (2024–2001).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
N16 8QL
Closest school
0.2 km
Newington Green Primary School. 107 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.0dB