Get startedFirst Floor is a property in London (N16 7NL).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 12.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Most recent transfer: June 2019 at £682,500. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
First Floor has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£682,500
Growth on file: 12.8% per year over 21 years.
24 June 2019Most recent
£682,500
+129.8%over 11 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
10/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Stoke Newington Police Station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.9dB

11 December 2007
£297,000
+71.2%over 5 years28 October 2002
£173,500
+137.7%over 3 years9 December 1998
£73,000
+30.4%1 October 1998
£56,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N16 7NL: £1,140,000 (2023–2017).
N16 7ET
Closest school
0.5 km
William Patten Primary School. 91 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.