Get started1d is an end-of-terrace house in Hackney, London, London (N16 7NL). It has a recorded floor area of 106 m² (around 1141 sq ft). The latest certificate (November 2016) shows an E (score 43), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 57). Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff.
It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 83% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £1,293,000 is 10% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,030/sq ft) was about 175.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in September 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years.
1d valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£1,293,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£1,175,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 1d runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£11,085
Street avg £8,032
Floor Area
106 m²
Street avg 118 m²
CO₂ Emissions
4.8 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
10/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Stoke Newington Police Station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.9dB

22 September 2017Most recent
£1,175,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N16 7NL: £1,035,000 (2023–2017).
Street avg 4.7 t/year
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 10 years
N16 7NT
Closest school
0.5 km
William Patten Primary School. 91 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.6dB