Get startedFlat 1 is a mid-terrace house in Hackney, London, London (N16 6ND). It has a recorded floor area of 106 m² (around 1141 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2024) shows a C (score 72).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 8.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£689/sq ft) was about 123.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £785,567 in January 2025. At 106 m² it's 18.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (90 m² median across 26 EPCs).
Flat 1 has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£811,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.1% per year over 28 years.
£785,567
Growth on file: 8.1% per year over 28 years.
Years Held for Flat 1 lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£7,411
Street avg £6,676
Floor Area
106 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
10/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Osbaldeston Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.6dB

31 January 2025Most recent
£785,567
+274.1%over 2 years21 December 2022
£210,000
-34.8%over 16 years4 August 2006
£322,000
+34.7%over 3 years6 September 2002
£239,000
+22.7%over 1 year19 March 2001
£194,824
+116.6%over 3 years11 April 1997
£89,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in N16 6ND: £430,000 (2024–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
N16 6ND
Closest school
0.3 km
Jubilee Primary School. 86 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.