Get started9c is a mid-terrace house in London (N16 5HZ). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 840 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1900-1929. At 78 m² this is the 16th smallest of 25 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 43–117 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 25 units on file. The latest certificate (July 2021) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £584,000 is 13.4% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£613/sq ft) was about 53.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £515,000 in October 2023. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 78 m² it's 16.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (67 m² median across 50 EPCs).
9c has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£584,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.0% per year over 24 years.
£515,000
Growth on file: 8.0% per year over 24 years.
On years held, 9c runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,603
Street avg £14,553
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
10/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Cranwich Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.8dB

2 October 2023Most recent
£515,000
+51.5%over 12 years11 February 2011
£340,000
+58.1%over 4 years25 August 2006
£215,000
+168.8%over 7 years28 June 1999
£79,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in N16 5HZ: £657,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
Closest school
0.2 km
Holmleigh Primary School. 81 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.