Get started19 Dynevor Road is a property in Hackney, London, London (N16 0DL). It has council tax band E.
Untraded for 21 years, with the last transfer in May 2005. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 14% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1995.
£429,950
Growth on file: 14.0% per year over 9 years.
12 May 2005Most recent
£429,950
+25.3%over 2 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
10/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Stoke Newington Police Station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.8dB

16 May 2002
£343,000
+176.6%over 6 years24 November 1995
£124,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N16 0DL: £1,625,000 (2025–2021).
N16 0NP
Closest school
0.4 km
William Patten Primary School. 96 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.